Last Updated: September 2, 2008 3:31 PM
Registration & Turnout
137,850 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Precinct Turnout 68,371 49.60%
Electronic Vote Turnout 97 0.07%
Total 68,468 49.67%


U.S. Representative, Congressional 1
86/86 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jay Inslee 22,766 65.27%
- Larry Ishmael 12,000 34.40%
write-in 113 0.32%
Total 34,879 100.00%


U.S. Representative, Congressional 6
99/99 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Doug Cloud 9,363 29.24%
- Norm Dicks 19,676 61.45%
- Paul Richmond 2,102 6.56%
- Gary Murrell 832 2.60%
write-in 46 0.14%
Total 32,019 100.00%


Governor
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Dino Rossi 31,784 46.90%
- Will Baker 267 0.39%
- Christine Gregoire 32,142 47.43%
- Duff Badgley 523 0.77%
- John W. Aiken, Jr. 997 1.47%
- Christian Pierre Joubert 840 1.24%
- Christopher A. Tudor 322 0.48%
- Javier O. Lopez 232 0.34%
- Mohammad Hasan Said 139 0.21%
- James White 474 0.70%
write-in 53 0.08%
Total 67,773 100.00%


Lieutenant Governor
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Brad Owen 35,532 54.75%
- Marcia McCraw 16,237 25.02%
- Arlene A. Peck 2,055 3.17%
- Jim Wiest 8,579 13.22%
- Randel Bell 2,373 3.66%
write-in 126 0.19%
Total 64,902 100.00%


Secretary of State
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Sam Reed 38,168 58.57%
- Mark Greene 1,156 1.77%
- Jason Osgood 21,738 33.36%
- Marilyn Montgomery 4,022 6.17%
write-in 83 0.13%
Total 65,167 100.00%


State Treasurer
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Allan Martin 29,170 45.38%
- Jim McIntire 26,406 41.08%
- ChangMook Sohn 8,617 13.40%
write-in 90 0.14%
Total 64,283 100.00%


State Auditor
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Brian Sonntag 38,919 59.83%
- Glenn Freeman 4,158 6.39%
- J. Richard (Dick) McEntee 21,888 33.65%
write-in 84 0.13%
Total 65,049 100.00%


Attorney General
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- John Ladenburg 27,851 42.83%
- Rob McKenna 37,004 56.91%
write-in 166 0.26%
Total 65,021 100.00%


Commissioner of Public Lands
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Peter J. Goldmark 31,060 48.82%
- Doug Sutherland 32,373 50.88%
write-in 191 0.30%
Total 63,624 100.00%


Superintendent of Public Instruction
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- John Patterson Blair 4,757 8.16%
- Don Hansler 4,997 8.57%
- Randy Dorn 18,729 32.12%
- David Blomstrom 2,388 4.10%
- Enid Duncan 3,894 6.68%
- Teresa (Terry) Bergeson 23,243 39.86%
write-in 306 0.52%
Total 58,314 100.00%


Insurance Commissioner
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Mike Kreidler 34,698 53.99%
- John R. Adams 23,293 36.24%
- Curtis Fackler 6,177 9.61%
write-in 99 0.15%
Total 64,267 100.00%


23rd District State Senator
92/92 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Phil Rockefeller 22,546 61.49%
- Connie Lord 14,067 38.37%
write-in 53 0.14%
Total 36,666 100.00%


23rd District Representative Pos 1
92/92 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Larry Cooney 13,715 37.69%
- Sherry V. Appleton 22,634 62.20%
write-in 40 0.11%
Total 36,389 100.00%


23rd District Representative Pos 2
92/92 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Christine Rolfes 22,100 61.22%
- Mark Lowe 13,964 38.68%
write-in 38 0.11%
Total 36,102 100.00%


26th District Representative Pos 1
46/46 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jan Angel 9,007 53.49%
- Kim Abel 7,757 46.06%
write-in 76 0.45%
Total 16,840 100.00%


26th District Representative Pos 2
46/46 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Marlyn Jensen 7,030 42.66%
- Larry Seaquist 9,397 57.02%
write-in 54 0.33%
Total 16,481 100.00%


35th District Representative Pos 1
47/47 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Kathy Haigh 6,170 50.36%
- Marco Brown 2,601 21.23%
- (Blue Collar) Brad Gehring 3,461 28.25%
write-in 19 0.16%
Total 12,251 100.00%


35th District Representative Pos 2
47/47 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Fred Finn 4,022 33.70%
- Daryl Daugs 1,990 16.67%
- Herb Baze 1,334 11.18%
- Randy Neatherlin 4,572 38.31%
write-in 17 0.14%
Total 11,935 100.00%


County Commissioner Dist 1
61/61 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Steve Bauer 15,842 65.27%
- Sandra LaCelle 8,383 34.54%
write-in 45 0.19%
Total 24,270 100.00%


County Commissioner Dist 2
64/64 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Charlotte Garrido 6,336 31.97%
- Monty Mahan 3,887 19.61%
- Tim Matthes 8,619 43.48%
- Paul Nuchims 951 4.80%
write-in 28 0.14%
Total 19,821 100.00%


County Auditor
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- John Clark 28,847 46.17%
- Walt Washington 33,493 53.61%
write-in 139 0.22%
Total 62,479 100.00%


Supreme Court Justice Pos 3
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Mary Fairhurst 32,396 57.56%
- Michael J. Bond 23,738 42.18%
write-in 150 0.27%
Total 56,284 100.00%


Supreme Court Justice Pos 4
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Charles W. Johnson 32,421 59.03%
- C.F. (Frank) Vulliet 6,237 11.36%
- James M. Beecher 16,076 29.27%
write-in 192 0.35%
Total 54,926 100.00%


Supreme Court Justice Pos 7
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Debra L. Stephens 47,289 98.49%
write-in 724 1.51%
Total 48,013 100.00%


Court of Appeals Div 2 District 2 Pos 1
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- (Joyce) Robin Hunt 35,441 62.72%
- Tim Ford 20,938 37.05%
write-in 130 0.23%
Total 56,509 100.00%


Superior Court Judge, Court 1
185/185 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Bruce Danielson 18,695 33.13%
- Jeanette Dalton 24,167 42.83%
- Gregory J. Wall 13,409 23.76%
write-in 153 0.27%
Total 56,424 100.00%


City of Bremerton EMS Levy - PASSED
26/26 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Yes 5,053 71.98%
No 1,967 28.02%
Total 7,020 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 001
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Dave Peterson 292 64.04%
- Trent England 162 35.53%
write-in 2 0.44%
Total 456 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 005
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jim Sizemore 262 62.83%
- Benjamin Hammers 152 36.45%
write-in 3 0.72%
Total 417 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 007
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
write-in 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 013
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Richard W. Cranley 119 42.50%
- Nelson Monastrial 66 23.57%
- Jerome G. Phillips 93 33.21%
write-in 2 0.71%
Total 280 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 015
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Paul Festag 142 24.83%
- Jo Walter 167 29.20%
- Melissa McIntyre 257 44.93%
write-in 6 1.05%
Total 572 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 022
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
write-in 26 100.00%
Total 26 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 029
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Matthew F. Keough 193 97.97%
write-in 4 2.03%
Total 197 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 031
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Don Diehl 265 92.33%
write-in 22 7.67%
Total 287 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 032
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
write-in 16 100.00%
Total 16 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 037
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Michael Arnold 260 51.38%
- Nancy L. Zorrozua 243 48.02%
write-in 3 0.59%
Total 506 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 040
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Patricia H. Graf-Hoke 442 95.67%
write-in 20 4.33%
Total 462 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 046
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Robert Vermeers 239 93.36%
write-in 17 6.64%
Total 256 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 051
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Gordon Glick 16 100.00%
write-in 0 0.00%
Total 16 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 052
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Melanie Malcolm Delker 567 96.92%
write-in 18 3.08%
Total 585 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 054
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Mark P. Biggs 193 60.31%
- Bernice ''Bunny'' Lee 123 38.44%
write-in 4 1.25%
Total 320 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 056
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
write-in 42 100.00%
Total 42 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 058
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Sarah M Greenroyd 154 98.72%
write-in 2 1.28%
Total 156 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ILLAHEE 065
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Audrey L. Boyer 291 47.94%
- Nancy Nystrom 159 26.19%
- Bill Powers 150 24.71%
write-in 7 1.15%
Total 607 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - RAINIER 067
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Lynn K. Fleischbein 163 95.32%
write-in 8 4.68%
Total 171 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SHERIDAN 071
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
write-in 14 100.00%
Total 14 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PERRY 073
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Andrew Manchester 115 53.49%
- Alene W. Smestad 100 46.51%
write-in 0 0.00%
Total 215 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ROCKY POINT 083
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Donald G. Bliss 277 57.95%
- James Hoff 197 41.21%
Write-In 4 0.84%
Total 478 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - RIDGEWAY 084
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Cheryl McDonald 71 97.26%
Write-In 2 2.74%
Total 73 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - KITSAP LAKE 085
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - POWERLINE 086
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BAYVIEW 087
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 088
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 6 100.00%
Total 6 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MARION 090
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Maureen Geraghty 50 98.04%
Write-In 1 1.96%
Total 51 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - NAVY YARD CITY 095
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- J. Michael Sondheimer 283 95.61%
Write-In 13 4.39%
Total 296 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - NARROWS VIEW 098
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - OLYMPIC 099
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Rick Smith 21 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 21 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - TRIDENT 101
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 6 100.00%
Total 6 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - FRONTIER 102
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jennifer Gerstel 170 97.14%
Write-In 5 2.86%
Total 175 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - OLYMPIC VIEW 103
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Sharon Brown 368 93.64%
Write-In 25 6.36%
Total 393 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - HOOD CANAL 104
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BROWNSVILLE 105
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Del Muse 213 45.22%
- Thomas Kleehammer 257 54.56%
Write-In 1 0.21%
Total 471 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 107
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 109
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - CHARLAND 110
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- William Fugate 130 94.20%
Write-In 8 5.80%
Total 138 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ALPINE 111
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Alan Link 201 42.05%
- Ken Erickson 275 57.53%
Write-In 2 0.42%
Total 478 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - COUNTRY CLUB 113
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Sheila K. Guizzetti 196 98.49%
Write-In 3 1.51%
Total 199 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 114
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - CLEAR CREEK 120
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Lucy B. Johnson 325 95.31%
Write-In 16 4.69%
Total 341 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BUCKLIN 121
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 39 100.00%
Total 39 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LUOTO 122
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 20 100.00%
Total 20 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - COTTONWOOD 125
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 32 100.00%
Total 32 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - FOREST RIDGE 126
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - WOODMERE 127
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Dean H. Jenniges 336 97.11%
Write-In 10 2.89%
Total 346 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - CENTRAL VALLEY 128
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Brad Hall 400 97.32%
Write-In 11 2.68%
Total 411 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - WINSTON 129
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Ruth Mayne 54 42.19%
- Mark Lowe 74 57.81%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 128 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ERLANDS POINT 130
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 30 100.00%
Total 30 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - FAIRVIEW 135
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Ron L. Gillespie 132 96.35%
Write-In 5 3.65%
Total 137 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - FIRGLADE 137
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- George Carmona 193 95.54%
Write-In 9 4.46%
Total 202 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - TIBARDIS 139
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jim Sommerhauser 131 97.04%
Write-In 4 2.96%
Total 135 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - GILBERTON 140
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Matt Ryan 199 94.31%
Write-In 12 5.69%
Total 211 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - RIDGEPOINT 141
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Gary B. Dahl 127 47.57%
- Dustin Ronald White 140 52.43%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 267 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - UNIVERSITY POINT 142
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Dennis Sheeran 127 60.48%
- Edna E. Peters 73 34.76%
Write-In 10 4.76%
Total 210 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - KARIOTIS 143
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Lillian Crawford 280 99.29%
Write-In 2 0.71%
Total 282 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - CAMBRIDGE 144
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Floyd Bright 174 98.31%
Write-In 3 1.69%
Total 177 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SPINNAKER 146
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Carolyn J. King 198 96.59%
Write-In 7 3.41%
Total 205 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BARKER CREEK 147
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Judy Mentor Eagleson 322 95.83%
Write-In 14 4.17%
Total 336 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SANTA FE 148
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Mario Brown 51 16.67%
- Martha Lynn-Johnson 88 28.76%
- Karen A. Stabbert 166 54.25%
Write-In 1 0.33%
Total 306 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - RIDGETOP 149
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- David W. Niemy 179 90.86%
Write-In 18 9.14%
Total 197 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MEADOWDALE 150
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Allen R. Miller 235 97.92%
Write-In 5 2.08%
Total 240 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SYMINGTON 151
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Bryan D. Spain 217 46.87%
- Annetta Butler 226 48.81%
Write-In 20 4.32%
Total 463 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PIONEER 152
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Fran Moyer 261 93.55%
Write-In 18 6.45%
Total 279 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SEABECK 155
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 76 100.00%
Total 76 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - CAMP SUNDOWN 156
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LOST HIGHWAY 157
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Traci Lester 361 95.50%
Write-In 17 4.50%
Total 378 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 159
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Judith C. Edwards 159 96.36%
Write-In 6 3.64%
Total 165 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SILVERDALE 160
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Joyce Merkel 230 96.23%
Write-In 9 3.77%
Total 239 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MORKEN 161
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- John D. Morgan 201 42.41%
- Roberta Messinger 272 57.38%
Write-In 1 0.21%
Total 474 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - APEX 162
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jodi K. Brill 112 27.65%
- Robert E. Packett 71 17.53%
- Kurt D. Oestreich 146 36.05%
- Vinton Linard 76 18.77%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 405 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ANDERSON CREEK 163
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Josh Brown 112 43.75%
- Jack E. Hamilton 143 55.86%
Write-In 1 0.39%
Total 256 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - EAGLE CREST 164
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Roger F. Zabinski 180 46.39%
- Marcus Hoffman 207 53.35%
Write-In 1 0.26%
Total 388 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SUTTON 165
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 26 100.00%
Total 26 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - TRACYTON 170
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 29 100.00%
Total 29 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - VENA 173
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Sharon A. Peterson 225 98.25%
Write-In 4 1.75%
Total 229 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - FUSON 175
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 37 100.00%
Total 37 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PORT ORCHARD 201
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Fred Chang 229 95.42%
Write-In 11 4.58%
Total 240 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PORT ORCHARD 202
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Nicole A. Gonichon-Vaught 246 92.83%
Write-In 19 7.17%
Total 265 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PORT ORCHARD 203
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 38 100.00%
Total 38 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PORT ORCHARD 204
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 25 100.00%
Total 25 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PORT ORCHARD 205
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PORT ORCHARD 206
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PORT ORCHARD 207
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ANNAPOLIS 212
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Donald A. Bartley 243 51.05%
- Jeanne Rae Foster 232 48.74%
Write-In 1 0.21%
Total 476 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BRASCH 213
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 56 100.00%
Total 56 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BETHEL 215
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Mark Brown 237 97.53%
Write-In 6 2.47%
Total 243 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MINTERBROOK 216
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Charles L. Eakins 133 41.30%
- Heather C. George 181 56.21%
Write-In 8 2.48%
Total 322 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SPRING CREEK 217
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 20 100.00%
Total 20 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BURLEY 218
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Michelle Herbert 245 95.70%
Write-In 11 4.30%
Total 256 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - HUNTER 219
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- James V. Hiett 35 11.90%
- John J. Delaney 67 22.79%
- Jim Hunter 190 64.63%
Write-In 2 0.68%
Total 294 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ALASKA 221
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 42 100.00%
Total 42 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - WOODRIDGE 222
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 33 100.00%
Total 33 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - NEBRASKA 223
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Alison Sonntag 152 57.79%
- Kevin M. Decker 110 41.83%
Write-In 1 0.38%
Total 263 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - WHISPERING PINES 227
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Allen C Meng 257 96.62%
Write-In 9 3.38%
Total 266 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - FERNWOOD 230
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 24 100.00%
Total 24 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - GLENWOOD 232
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 25 100.00%
Total 25 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - HARPER 240
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Brenda A. Petrick 217 91.95%
Write-In 19 8.05%
Total 236 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - YUKON 241
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Stephen Bublat 161 90.45%
Write-In 17 9.55%
Total 178 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - WILSON CREEK 242
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Larry L. Walker 192 93.66%
Write-In 13 6.34%
Total 205 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LONG LAKE 245
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Michael Cowsert 110 41.67%
- Kristen Edsinger 153 57.95%
Write-In 1 0.38%
Total 264 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LOCKER 246
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Michael Overfield 255 94.80%
Write-In 14 5.20%
Total 269 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - EBBERT 247
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Marrell D. Livesay 251 95.80%
Write-In 11 4.20%
Total 262 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LUNDBERG 250
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Charity Swedberg 196 52.13%
- Mark Eggen 180 47.87%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 376 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - CONVERSE 252
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 23 100.00%
Total 23 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MANCHESTER 255
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Alene Cisney 180 96.26%
Write-In 7 3.74%
Total 187 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - EVERGREEN 257
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Anthony ''Chip'' Augello 310 95.68%
Write-In 14 4.32%
Total 324 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - WILLOCK 258
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Susan Cruver 248 47.15%
- David J. Hastings 275 52.28%
Write-In 3 0.57%
Total 526 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MULLENIX 260
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Tom Donnelly 334 94.35%
Write-In 20 5.65%
Total 354 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BANDIX 263
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Erik Hovden 290 93.55%
Write-In 20 6.45%
Total 310 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - OLALLA 265
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Lois McMahan 168 89.36%
Write-In 20 10.64%
Total 188 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - CRESCENT VALLEY 266
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 33 100.00%
Total 33 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - OVERLOOK 267
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Bobbette L. Olson 183 64.21%
- Paul S Evans 100 35.09%
Write-In 2 0.70%
Total 285 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MADRONA 269
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Claire E Fox 210 95.45%
Write-In 10 4.55%
Total 220 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PARKWOOD 270
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Anthony C. Otto 317 95.77%
Write-In 14 4.23%
Total 331 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - CONIFER 271
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 18 100.00%
Total 18 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SEDGWICK 272
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Steven Martin 274 96.48%
Write-In 10 3.52%
Total 284 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SINCLAIR 275
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- John Arena 185 92.50%
Write-In 15 7.50%
Total 200 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SHERMAN HEIGHTS 278
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Doris Guseman 12 44.44%
- Patrick Griffin-Hall 15 55.56%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 27 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SUNNYSLOPE 280
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Nathanael L. Feehan 288 98.63%
Write-In 4 1.37%
Total 292 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MCCORMICK WOODS 281
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Claudia Prince 599 94.18%
Write-In 37 5.82%
Total 636 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - DICKENSON 282
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jo A. Reasons 168 47.73%
- Matthew Hamilton 180 51.14%
Write-In 4 1.14%
Total 352 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - TWIN LAKES 285
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 11 100.00%
Total 11 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - TIN MINE CREEK 286
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 290
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LIGHTHOUSE POINT 292
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Edward B. Mitchell 248 95.02%
Write-In 13 4.98%
Total 261 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 293
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 294
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - WATERMAN 295
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- River A. Curtis-Stanley 166 97.08%
Write-In 5 2.92%
Total 171 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREMERTON 296
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - HEINS CREEK 297
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BLUE HERON 301
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- BryAnn Bingham 235 63.69%
- Lin Kamer-Walker 128 34.69%
Write-In 6 1.63%
Total 369 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - AZALEA 302
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jack Q.W. Cantwell 255 98.84%
Write-In 3 1.16%
Total 258 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - WINSLOW 304
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Sheila Curwen 412 68.78%
- Alice B. Tawresey 184 30.72%
Write-In 3 0.50%
Total 599 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - WING POINT 305
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Barbara M. (Bobbie) Morgan 201 69.07%
- John Wilkes 89 30.58%
Write-In 1 0.34%
Total 291 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BLAKELY 310
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Kathleen Penn 232 99.15%
Write-In 2 0.85%
Total 234 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - CRYSTAL SPRINGS 312
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 42 100.00%
Total 42 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - FINCH 314
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Michael Silves 70 43.48%
- Cindy Black 88 54.66%
Write-In 3 1.86%
Total 161 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - FERNCLIFF 315
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- JoEllen O'Reilly 341 74.62%
- Scott M. Manson 114 24.95%
Write-In 2 0.44%
Total 457 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - EAGLE HARBOR 317
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Franklin D. Stowell 180 72.58%
- Thomas R. Greene 66 26.61%
Write-In 2 0.81%
Total 248 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - FORT WARD 318
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Louis Richard 257 73.01%
- James M. Olsen 94 26.70%
Write-In 1 0.28%
Total 352 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ISLAND CENTER 320
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Lisa Kopecky 225 97.40%
Write-In 6 2.60%
Total 231 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MEADOWMEER 321
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Walker Willingham 122 99.19%
Write-In 1 0.81%
Total 123 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - NEW BROOKLYN 322
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Anne L. Sutter 180 81.82%
- Andrejs M. Zommers 37 16.82%
Write-In 3 1.36%
Total 220 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LIBERTY 325
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Judith Hartstone 162 62.79%
- Patrick C. Sheldon 90 34.88%
Write-In 6 2.33%
Total 258 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SKIFF POINT 328
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Douglass I. MacKenzie 224 96.55%
Write-In 8 3.45%
Total 232 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ROLLING BAY 330
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Kevin D. Swan 266 76.66%
- Alyson Stephenson 78 22.48%
Write-In 3 0.86%
Total 347 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LOVGREN 332
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Kristi A. Jones 146 99.32%
Write-In 1 0.68%
Total 147 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - TOLO 333
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Ted Jones 208 99.05%
Write-In 2 0.95%
Total 210 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SEABOLD 335
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Steve Olsen 307 74.70%
- Douglas P. Hansen 84 20.44%
- Jeffrey Sneller 17 4.14%
Write-In 3 0.73%
Total 411 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MANZANITA 336
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Roth Hafer 202 99.02%
Write-In 2 0.98%
Total 204 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PORT MADISON 340
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 21 100.00%
Total 21 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - TORVANGER 345
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 52 100.00%
Total 52 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - POULSBO 401
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Sherry Appleton 254 92.03%
Write-In 22 7.97%
Total 276 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - POULSBO 403
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Linda L. Gabriel 189 53.54%
- Larry M. Cooney 164 46.46%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 353 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - POULSBO 404
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Gene Bullock 377 53.10%
- Barbara Ann Stier 332 46.76%
Write-In 1 0.14%
Total 710 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - POULSBO 405
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Wayne R. Hill 186 55.19%
- Evelyn L. Baker 151 44.81%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 337 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - POULSBO 406
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- John Clark 238 96.75%
Write-In 8 3.25%
Total 246 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BREIDABLIK 410
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Karina Hoogstede 90 26.24%
- Yvonne Saddler 75 21.87%
- Faye H. Henden 178 51.90%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 343 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - VINLAND 412
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Tom Loushe 322 44.97%
- Christopher Baugh 391 54.61%
Write-In 3 0.42%
Total 716 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - HANSVILLE 415
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Hallette Salazar 358 55.50%
- Stephen Barrett 279 43.26%
Write-In 8 1.24%
Total 645 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - TWIN SPITS 417
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Mary E. Bryant 454 97.22%
Write-In 13 2.78%
Total 467 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - S KLALLAM 418
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Joseph Price 41 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 41 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - POINT JEFFERSON 419
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Laura Gillem 189 91.75%
Write-In 17 8.25%
Total 206 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - INDIANOLA 420
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Marilyn J. Boynton 379 98.19%
Write-In 7 1.81%
Total 386 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ORCA 421
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 15 100.00%
Total 15 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - APPLE TREE 422
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Dan Birnel 341 94.99%
Write-In 18 5.01%
Total 359 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - KEYPORT 425
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Carson M. Farley 95 25.00%
- Robert Gelder 68 17.89%
- Nathan Randall 215 56.58%
Write-In 2 0.53%
Total 380 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - ISLAND LAKE 427
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Barbara Biesterfeld 176 42.62%
- Joan W. Gorner 236 57.14%
Write-In 1 0.24%
Total 413 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - KINGSTON 430
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Barbara Shotwell 368 96.59%
Write-In 13 3.41%
Total 381 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LEMOLO 435
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Remo Barr 216 95.15%
Write-In 11 4.85%
Total 227 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LINCOLN 440
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Kathy Canderle 131 55.98%
- Ed Bass 96 41.03%
Write-In 7 2.99%
Total 234 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - BIG VALLEY 441
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jerry Hebert 53 20.95%
- Walt Washington 78 30.83%
- Jim Sykes 122 48.22%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 253 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - LOFALL 442
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Richard Flint Brocksmith 234 52.35%
- Rand Hein 211 47.20%
Write-In 2 0.45%
Total 447 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PEARSON 445
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Robert P. Reynolds 208 45.51%
- David Ellingson 248 54.27%
Write-In 1 0.22%
Total 457 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - PORT GAMBLE 450
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Shirley J. Brown 256 94.81%
Write-In 14 5.19%
Total 270 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - STRIEBEL 453
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Patrick Pearson 218 57.37%
- Robert W. Knight 92 24.21%
- Heidi Lestelle 69 18.16%
Write-In 1 0.26%
Total 380 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - GAMBLEWOOD 454
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jessica Beckett 202 95.73%
Write-In 9 4.27%
Total 211 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SCANDIA 455
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Barbara Stephenson 220 76.12%
- Cheryl Bozarth 56 19.38%
Write-In 13 4.50%
Total 289 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - MILLER BAY 458
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Jana Rice 257 94.14%
Write-In 16 5.86%
Total 273 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - SUQUAMISH 460
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Marcy Kispert 221 99.10%
Write-In 2 0.90%
Total 223 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - AUGUSTA 461
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
- Kevin McDonald 173 98.30%
Write-In 3 1.70%
Total 176 100.00%


Precinct Committee Officer - TOTTEN 463
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 42 100.00%
Total 42 100.00%