This daily calendar is provided for informational purposes only.  It is subject to change.  There are calendars posted in the hallways of the 2nd floor of the Courthouse.  Please verify the courtroom using these calendars, or visit the Reception Desk in Room 210.
 

Monday, September 16, 2019

​8:30
Clucas
206
​EX PARTE

​9:00

​YSC​JUVENILE DEPENDENCY REVIEW

9:00
Olsen
212CRIMINAL CALENDAR IN CUSTODY
​9:00Clucas
206
​SEXUAL ASSAULT PROTECTION ORDERS
​9:00
Olsen
​212
​State v Bozarth
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue
Knecht/Anderson
​9:00
Olsen
​212​State v Breen
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue
Turner/Taylor
​9:00
Olsen
​212

​State v Casteel
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue
Christensen/Cunningham
​9:00

Olsen
​212

​​State v Gates
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue
Bacus/J LaCross
​9:00
Olsen
​212
​​State v Gould, Jr (3 cases)
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue or COP
Goodell/Schulman
​9:00

​Olsen
​212
​​State v Ho
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue 
Bacus/Nguyen
​9:00
Olsen
​212
​​State v Huff
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue
Christensen/J LaCross
​9:00
Olsen
​212

​​State v Lorenzo
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue
Christnesen/Pimentel
​9:00

​Olsen
​212

​​State v Magallanez
Criminal Trial Call/Ready for Trial
Koo/Kelly
​9:00

Olsen
​212
​​State v Gonzalez
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue
Bacus/Pimentel
​9:00
​Olsen
​212
​State v Wilson
Criminal Trial Call/Motion to Continue
Knecht/Schulz
​9:00
​Olsen
​212
​State v Dugger
Criminal Jury Trial
Turner/Pimentel
​9:00
Clucas
206
​In Re: W
Preliminary Shelter Care Hearing
​AGO
​9:00
Clucas
​206
​In Re: M
Preliminary Shelter Care Hearing
AGO
​9:00

Adams
272
State v Valentine
Special Set Sentencing
DPA/J LaCross
​9:00
Harper
​270
Browning v Browning
Motin to Modify Child Support
SRL/SRL
​9:00Harper
270
Schmitz v Bennett
Show Cause Hearing
SRL/Schultz
​9:00
Harper
270
​Ganowski v Kelsey (2 cases)
Anti-Harassment Hearing
Purves/SRL
​9:00Harper
​270

Bingham v Bingham
DVPO
SRL/SRL
​9:00​Harper
​270
Closson v Kelsey
Anti-Harrassment Hearing
Purves/SRL
​9:00Harper
270
Longacre v Ganowski Et Al
Motion Hearing
SRL/Duran & Purves
​9:00Harper​​270​Humphries v Humphries
Motion Hearing
​Schultz/McDonald
​9:00​Houser269​Rene Winn v South Kitsap School District
Civil Jury Trial​
Powell/O'Donnell​
​9:00​Hemstreet​268​Estate of Gary Blakey
Special Set Motion Hearing
​Diclson/Templeton
​9:00​Hemstreet​268​Arnot Et Al v Estate of Blakey; Divine Et Al
Special Set Motion Hearing
​Richmond/Frohlich
​10:30Olsen
​212CRIMINAL OUT OF CUSTODY CALENDAR
​1:30 
​YSC​JUVENILE DEPENDENCY
​1:30Clucas
​YSC
​JUVENILE COURT
​1:30Available Judge
​210
Hamblin v Hamblin
Settlement Conference
SRL/SRL
​1:30
​Available Judge
​210
​Ussin v Thomas
Settlement Conference

1:30​Olsen
212
​State v Magallanez
Criminal Jury Trial
​DPA/Kelly
​1:30
Adams
212
​Standby for Criminal Trial
​1:30​Olsen​271​Standby for Criminal Trial
​3:00
Adams
​212​CRIMINAL ARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR
​3:30
Clucas
206
​EX PARTE

 YSC​ ​ ​
​Youth Service Center
1338 SW Old Clifton Road
Port Orchard

​RTC
​Residential Treatment Center
Fuson Road
Bremerton

​Numbered Courtrooms
​Located at the Kitsap County Courthouse
614 Division Street
Port Orchard